Meet Our Staff

Administration
 
Danny Scalise Health Director
Chia Yang Administrative Assistant III
Yesenia Gonzalez Administrative Assistant II
Nina Dula Accounting Technician IV
Bethy Mendoza Processing Assistant V
Amy Freeman Program Assistant IV
Marlena Charlet Program Assistant IV
Gwendolyn Hargett Program Assistant IV
Renee Carroll Program Assistant IV/Front Desk
Gail Moore Processing Assistant V
  Program Assistant IV/Front Desk
Kimberley Burns Program Assistant IV
Clinic
 
Ashley Jarrett Public Health Nurse II
Lora Berry Public Health Nurse III
Jackie Bunch Public Health Nurse II
Valerie Kelly Public Health Nursing Director I
Brittney Hopson Public Health Nurse II
Kelly Suiter Public Health Nurse II
LaLisa Carpenter Family Nurse Practitioner
CC4C/OBCM
 
Tammy Miller Social Worker II
Carolyn Freeman Social Worker II
Taylor Wellborn Public Health Nurse I
Nicole Hamilton Public Health Nurse II
Rita Andrews Public Health Nurse I
Jennifer Ellington Processing Assistant IV
WIC
 
Choua Xiong Nutritionist II
Kathryn Breeden Nutritionist II/Outreach Coordinator 
Mary-Margaret Epley Nutritionist II
Bernice Saine Processing Assistant V
Melanie Byrd Program Assistant IV
Irma Sepez Foreign Language Interpreter II
Lori Woodie Program Assistant IV
Tonya Wyatt Program Assistant IV
Lab
 
Cassie Baker Medical Lab Technician II
Karen Berry Medical Lab Technician I
Environmental Health 
 
Nate Hall Environmental Health Supervisor II
Matt Gupton Environmental Health Specialist
Jackson Stump Environmental Health Program Coordinator
Anna Watkins Environmental Health Specialist
Robin Roper Environmental Health Program Coordinator
Alexondria Jarlson

Amy Burnette
Environmental Health Specialist Trainee

Administrative Assistant I
Health Education
 
Chae Moore Public Health Education Supervisor I
Ashlyn Minton Public Health Education Specialist
Emily Poteet Safe Kids Coordinator/Accreditation/Preparedness Coordinator
Interpreters
 
Mayra Moore Foreign Language Interpreter II
Maria Espinoza Foreign Language Interpreter II